Read our Guide about this data.

Dimir Uldaros - Deck Analysis 28-10-2026

Summary Statistics

11
Decks Analyzed
7d
Days Analyzed
44
Unique Cards
19
Universal (≥95%)
26
Staples (≥75%)
12
Flex Options
60.0
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Cards most frequently present in the mainboard across analyzed decklists.
Cards most frequently present in the sideboard across analyzed decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played? This view uses the combined card statistics like the original report.

MB/SB Comparison

Delta view of cross-role cards only: positive values on the right mean the card is more common in sideboards, while negative values on the left mean it is more common in mainboards.

Card Copy Consistency

Card copy consistency with error bars showing standard deviation across decks. Smaller bars mean more stable copy counts.

Mainboard Staples (75%+)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Deceit100.0%4.000.004411
Gloomlake Verge100.0%4.000.004411
Shipwreck Marsh100.0%4.000.004411
Watery Grave100.0%4.000.004411
Superior Spider-man100.0%3.910.304311
Restless Reef100.0%3.360.813711
Seasoned Cryomancer100.0%3.180.753511
Requiting Hex100.0%3.000.003311
Theorix Charm100.0%2.820.403111
Bitter Triumph100.0%2.640.502911
Uldaros Theorix100.0%2.550.522811
The Theorist, Jace Beleren100.0%2.450.692711
Duress100.0%2.270.792511
Overlord Of The Balemurk100.0%2.270.472511
Winternight Stories100.0%2.090.302311
Undercity Sewers100.0%2.000.002211
Cavern Of Souls90.9%1.700.481710
Deadly Cover-up90.9%1.400.521410
Strategic Betrayal90.9%1.000.001010
Multiversal Passage81.8%1.670.50159

Core Mainboard Cards (50-74%)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

No cards with presence rate between 50.0% and 75.0%

Flex Mainboard Cards (10-49%)

Cards that reflect tuning, preference, and local metagame choices.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Emeritus Of Ideation36.4%1.0044
Vraska's Final Mercy36.4%1.0044
Spell Snare27.3%1.0033
Harvester Of Misery18.2%1.5032
Intimidation Tactics18.2%1.0022

Cross-Role Cards

New analysisCards that appear in both mainboard and sideboard across different lists, indicating strategic flexibility.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Duress100.0%90.9%2.271.271110
Requiting Hex100.0%18.2%3.000.18112
Strategic Betrayal90.9%90.9%1.001.401010
Deadly Cover-up90.9%45.5%1.400.50105
Emeritus Of Ideation36.4%54.5%0.571.0046

Sideboard Tech Cards

New analysisCards with strong sideboard adoption (> 20%) and little or no mainboard use.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Day Of Black Sun0.0%100.0%0.001.82011
Flashfreeze0.0%100.0%0.001.73011
Disdainful Stroke0.0%100.0%0.001.00011
M.o.d.o.k.0.0%90.9%0.001.00010
Doomsday Excruciator0.0%81.8%0.002.0009
Qarsi Revenant0.0%81.8%0.001.8909
Negate0.0%36.4%0.001.0004
Emeritus Of Ideation // Ancestral Recall9.1%27.3%0.331.3313
Ghost Vacuum0.0%27.3%0.001.3303

Silver Bullets

New analysisLow-copy (< 20%), sideboard-only answers.

Card NameSide %Side AvgSide Decks
Annul18.22.002
Cruelclaw's Heist18.21.502
Null Summoner18.21.002
Terminal Criticism18.21.002
Wan Shi Tong, Librarian18.21.002
Garruk, Veiled Butcher9.11.001
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.12
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast LLC.